preload

Privacy Policy

Productos de Carga, S.A. de C.V., domiciled at Calzada de las Armas No. 130-B, Fracc. Industrial Las Armas, Tlalnepantla, 54080 State of Mexico, hereinafter “Procarga” shall be responsible for the processing of your Personal Data, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

Personal Data collected according to the type of relation that you have with Procarga, as for Employees, Customers and/or Suppliers, shall be used for the following purposes:

Customers:

Data (by telephone and/or email) on the products we market.
To announce promotions and purchase discounts.
To launch new lines and/or products.
To keep direct communication in order to improve the services we provide.

Suppliers:

To request for data on products and/or services.
For registration and payment of suppliers. 

Employees / Candidates:

To conduct job interviews.
To request for work references.
For evaluation and development of our staff through training plans and programs.

Procarga may obtain your Personal Data by the following means: telephone, email and/or website.

Personal Data to be collected and/or processed by Procarga for credit authorization, recruitment and selection of staff, contracting of suppliers, etc. shall include the following:

Company Name (in case of legal entities)
Contact Name (Legal Representative, Controller, Finance, etc.)
Address
Telephone and/or Mobile Number
Email
Taxpayer’s ID Number (RFC) and/or Unique Population Registration Code (CURP)
Date of Birth
Marital Status
Education
Social Security Number
Work Experience
Bank Details (for salary, fee, remuneration deposits, etc.)

In order to provide security in the use and processing of your data, you may request, at any time, for Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO rights) with respect to the processing of your Personal Data by sending an email to: conta1@procarga.com.mx, or by contacting our Privacy Department at 2626 3013 Ext. 104 in order to answer any questions regarding the processing of your information.

Any restriction on the use of your Personal Data may not be a reason for denying the services and products that you contract with us.

Procarga may share some or all of your Personal Data with national or foreign third parties. Such third parties are companies that are part of Procarga holding company, external professional advisers and/or other service providers that act as officers in charge on behalf of Procarga.

By providing your Personal Data by any of these means, you consent to its transfer in the terms described above.

Procarga agrees to ensure that such third parties will keep the proper measures to protect your Personal Data and use your data only for the purposes for which they were contracted and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Procarga reserves the right to modify or update, at any time, this Privacy Policy without prior notice, in order to adjust to changes in the Law or to comply with any other applicable provisions.

Procarga will make any changes to this Privacy Policy available to you in a timely manner, which you can check at www.procarga.com.mx

Last updated on: January 20, 2014.